ART / Oil paintings / Oil painting 7607003
*
nr 760 7003
Herbert Gentry
(1919-2003), Sverige
Herbert Gentry (1919-2003), Rotating Center man, olja på duk, 1972-1973, ramens innermått: 117x105,
OIL PAINTING, Herbert Gentry (1919-2003), Rotating Center man, olja på duk, 1972-1973, ramens innermått: 117x105
Herbert Gentry, born 1919 in Pittsburgh, USA, dead 2003 in Stockholm, Sweden, Swedish painter of African American origin.
Estimate:
15000
Sold:
SEK 12000
Auction date:
Monday May 28 2012
at 16:00:00
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
28/5 15:01:22
1
Vinnande bud
28/5 15:03:47
1
justering av budtak
- Klassiska
- Artist/Designer
Herbert Gentry
Herbert Gentry, born 1919 in Pittsburgh, USA, dead 2003 in Stockholm, Sweden, Swedish painter of African American origin.
Read more about Herbert Gentry
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: herbert gentry olja olja på duk oljemålning oljemålningar rotating center man svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige
-
1038 OIL PAINTING
Anders Wahlgren. Signed, coastal scene. Oil on can..//
Auction ends
this Monday
20 maj at 20:50
-
7418 OIL PAINTING
Bengt Ellis (1923-2006), Sweden. Signerad och date..//
Auction ends
this Monday
20 maj at 19:29
-
7076 OIL PAINTING
Edvin Ollers (1888-1959), Sweden. Signed, dated 19..//
Auction ends
this Monday
20 maj at 19:52
-
1007 OIL PAINTING
Einar Nerman (1888-1983), Sweden. "Gammal dam". Si..//
Auction ends
this Monday
20 maj at 19:36
-
8100 OIL PAINTING
Einer Fauqert. (tillskriven, no signature, houses...//
Auction ends
this Monday
20 maj at 18:13
-
8116 OIL PAINTING
Elmar Karimov (b. 1965), Azerbajdzjan. Signed. Oil..//
Auction ends
this Monday
20 maj at 18:06
*
Herbert Gentry
Herbert Gentry, born 1919 in Pittsburgh, USA, dead 2003 in Stockholm, Sweden, Swedish painter of African American origin.
Read more about Herbert Gentry
nr 760 7003
Herbert Gentry
(1919-2003), Sverige
Herbert Gentry (1919-2003), Rotating Center man, olja på duk, 1972-1973, ramens innermått: 117x105,
OIL PAINTING, Herbert Gentry (1919-2003), Rotating Center man, olja på duk, 1972-1973, ramens innermått: 117x105
Herbert Gentry, born 1919 in Pittsburgh, USA, dead 2003 in Stockholm, Sweden, Swedish painter of African American origin.
Estimate: | 15000 |
---|---|
Sold: | SEK 12000 |
Auction date: |
Monday May 28 2012 |
- Bid history
Time | Bidder | Bid |
---|---|---|
28/5 15:01:22 | 1 | Vinnande bud |
28/5 15:03:47 | 1 | justering av budtak |
- Klassiska
- Artist/Designer
Herbert Gentry
Herbert Gentry, born 1919 in Pittsburgh, USA, dead 2003 in Stockholm, Sweden, Swedish painter of African American origin.Read more about Herbert Gentry
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: herbert gentry olja olja på duk oljemålning oljemålningar rotating center man svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige
-
1038 OIL PAINTING
Anders Wahlgren. Signed, coastal scene. Oil on can..//
Auction ends
this Monday
20 maj at 20:50 -
7418 OIL PAINTING
Bengt Ellis (1923-2006), Sweden. Signerad och date..//
Auction ends
this Monday
20 maj at 19:29 -
7076 OIL PAINTING
Edvin Ollers (1888-1959), Sweden. Signed, dated 19..//
Auction ends
this Monday
20 maj at 19:52
-
1007 OIL PAINTING
Einar Nerman (1888-1983), Sweden. "Gammal dam". Si..//
Auction ends
this Monday
20 maj at 19:36 -
8100 OIL PAINTING
Einer Fauqert. (tillskriven, no signature, houses...//
Auction ends
this Monday
20 maj at 18:13 -
8116 OIL PAINTING
Elmar Karimov (b. 1965), Azerbajdzjan. Signed. Oil..//
Auction ends
this Monday
20 maj at 18:06